Loading... Please wait...

Men - Buy 2, get 1 free! Post Shave SPF30+ Moisturier 80g / Women - Buy 1, get 1 free! UV Body Defense SPF30+ 170g

Prices in USD

Change Currency

Security & Privacy Policy

Trademarks,Copyrights and Restrictions

All material on this site, including, but not limited to images, illustrations, audio clips, and video clips, is protected by copyrights, trademarks, and other intellectual property rights which are owned and controlled by Australian Cosmeceuticals, its related companies or by other parties that have licensed their material to Australian Cosmeceuticals. Material on trishave.com.au or any Web site owned, operated, licensed or controlled by Australian Cosmeceuticals is solely for your personal, non-commercial use. Such material may not be copied, reproduced, republished, modified, uploaded, posted, transmitted, or distributed in any way, including by e-mail or other electronic means, without the express prior written consent of Australian Cosmeceuticals. Use of the materials on any other Web site or networked computer environment, or use of the materials for any purpose other than personal, non-commercial use is a violation of Australian Cosmeceuticlas copyrights, trademarks and other proprietary rights, and is prohibited.

 

Background

Australian Cosmeceuticals is a privately-owned and established Australian company developing smart, therapeutic shaving solutions for sensitive skin for customers across the world under the brand TriShave. Australian Cosmeceuticals understands the importance of the National Privacy Principles contained in the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 and is committed to ensuring the privacy of your personal information. The following Privacy Policy explains how we manage your personal information. Personal information, as defined in the privacy legislation, is information, or an opinion, in any form, and whether true or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained from the information or opinion.

 

Collection

We only collect information about you when you supply it to us on a voluntary basis. For example, we may collect personal information about you, when you:

Request any information about us or our products or services
Purchase any of our products
Communicate with us
Enter a promotion or respond to an offer
Subscribe to any newsletters that we may offer
The sort of personal information that we are likely to collect from you depends on the information that you provide to us and may include such things as your name, address, phone number, email address, credit card details along with transactional information such as the type and quantity of products that you purchase from us.

 

Collection of information other than personal information

Site visit information.
When you visit our website we may collect non-identifiable information including your server address, the type of internet browser you use, the date and time of your visit, the particular pages you accessed and the information you download. This information may be used by us (or third party contractors) in anonymous aggregated form for statistical purposes so that we can monitor and improve the quality of the website.

 

Cookies

A cookie is a small file that stores information on your computer’s hard drive regarding your Internet web browsing activity and then reports this information back to the website that created the cookie. Amongst other uses, cookies enable websites to be customised for individual users.We may use cookies to personalise your visit to our website. If you do not want to accept cookies, you can adjust your internet browser to reject cookies or to notify you when they are being used. Rejecting cookies may limit the areas of our website that you are able to access and may impact certain functions of our website, such as storing items in your shopping basket between visits.




▲ Back to Top